Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of www.marchantcain.com
1. References in this policy to “we” or “us” are to MarchantCain Design Ltd

2. Information we collect via this website may include:
a: Any personal details you type in and submit, such as name, email address, telephone number etc.
b: Your IP address (this is your computer’s individual identification number) which is automatically logged by our web server. This is used to note your interest in our website.
c: Your preferences and use of email updates, recorded by emails we send you (if you select to receive email updates about the company’s services).
d: Session information stored in cookies: these do not include any personal information and are used to ensure the correct data is extracted from the database when using our interactive systems.
3. Use of your information
We will never share, sell, or rent individual personal information with anyone without your advance permission or unless ordered by a court of law. Information submitted to us is only available to employees managing this information for purposes of contacting you or sending you emails based on your request for information and to contracted service providers for purposes of providing services relating to our communications with you.
Any personal information we collect from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.
4. Your rights
You can ask us to update or remove your personal information by simply emailing us or writing to us using the details on the contact page. You also have the right to request a copy of any personal information we hold about you.